Schedule

Shows are booked on a regular basis. Please email us your request: info.achebrasil@gmail.com or call us at 604 322 0553 or 778 838 9801.

UPDATED SCHEDULE FROM MARCH 2014 TO JUNE 2014

13-Mar-14
10:30 AM Highlands Elementary, North Vancouver
1:00 PM Green Timbers Elementary, Surrey

14-Mar-14
8:45 AM Blue Jay Elementary Abbotsford
11:00 AM McMillan Elementary Abbotsford
1:30 PM South Poplar Traditional Elementary Abbotsford
8:00 PM THE ACT ARTS CENTRE AND THEATRE – MULTICULTURAL FESTIVAL

Mar 29 to Apr 26, 2014 – ONTARIO TOUR – SCHOOLS AND THEATRES

14- April-14
6:30 PM CONFERENCE – TELUS COMMUNICATION – WESTIN BAYSHORE
10:30 PM CONFERENCE – TELUS COMMUNICATION – WESTIN BAYSHORE

MAY 2014

01-May-14 St John School
12:30 Capoeira Workshop
2:00 Capoeira Workshop

05-May-14
9:30 AM Cawston Primary School Cawston
1:30 PM Osoyoos Elementary Osoyoos

06-May-14
8:45 AM Tuc-El-Nuit Elementary Oliver
11:00 AM Oliver Elementary Oliver
2:00 PM Southern Okanagan Secondary Oliver

07-May-14
8:50 AM Dr D A Perley Elementary Grand Forks
11:00 AM Grand Forks Secondary Grand Forks
1:00 PM John A Hutton Elementary Grand Forks

08-May-14
9:35 AM Boundary Central Secondary Midway
1:45 PM West Boundary Elementary Rock Creek

12-May-14
9:15 AM Mountain Elementary Abbotsford
11:00 AM Prince Charles Elementary Abbotsford
1:30 PM Matsqui Elementary Abbotsford

13-May-14
9:00 AM Meadowridge School Maple Ridge
10:15 AM Capoeira Workshop
10:15 AM Capoeira Workshop

14-May-14
9:00 AM Creekside Elementary Surrey
11:00 AM Berkshire Park Elementary Surrey
1:45 PM Clayton Elementary Surrey

16-May-14
8:45 AM Whonnock Elementary Maple Ridge
11:00 AM Davie Jones Elementary Pitt Meadows
1:00 PM Parkside Centennial Elementary Aldergrove

20-May-14
8:45 AM South Meridian Elementary Surrey
10:45 AM Rosemary Heights Elementary Surrey
1:30 PM Kennedy Trail Elementary Surrey

May 21 to May 24 – PENTICTON CHILDREN’S FESTIVAL

27-May-14
9:15 AM Cascade Heights Elementary Burnaby

28-May-14
11:00 AM Forest Grove Elementary, Burnaby
1:30 PM Suncrest Elementary Burnaby

29-May-14
11:00 AM Lord Baden-Powell Elementary Coquitlam
1:30 PM Trafalgar Elementary Vancouver

JUNE 2014

04-Jun-14 – FRENCH SCHOOLS
10:45 AM Ecole du Bois-Joli Delta
1:30 PM Ecole des Navigateurs Richmond

10-Jun-14
9:00 AM Harbour View Elementary Coquitlam
11:00 AM Porter Street Elementary Coquitlam
1:30 PM Kwayhquitlum Middle School Port Coquitlam

11-Jun-14
11:00 AM Simon Fraser Elementary Vancouver
1:30 PM John Henderson Annex Vancouver

13-Jun-14
9:15 AM Twelfth Avenue Elementary Burnaby
1:20 PM Mountain View Elementary Abbotsford

OLD SCHEDULE
FEBRUARY

Feb 05 – 10:30 am – Henry Hudson Elementary – Vancouver

Feb 12 – 1:45 am – Sir Douglas Elementary – Vancouver

Feb 15 – 9:00 am – Tait Elementary – Richmond

Feb 15 – 11:00 am – De Beck Elementary – Richmond

Feb 16th – 8:00 pm – The College Of new Caledonia – Prince George – Black History Month

Feb 22 – 10:15 am – William Watson Elementary – Surrey

Feb 22- 1:00 pm – Lord Kelvin Elementary

Feb 23 – 9:00 pm Brazilian Carnaval – Sunshine Coast – Robert Creek Hall

Feb 24 – Capoeira workshop in Sunshine Coast

Feb 26 – 9:00 am Bridge Elementary School

Feb 26 – 10:30 am – Capoeira workshop at Bridge Elementary

Feb 26 – 1:00 pm – Capoeira workshop at Bridge Elementary

Feb 28 – 9:00 am – Capoeira workshop at Bridge Elementary

Feb 28 – 10:30 pm – Capoeira workshop at Bridge Elementary

Feb 28 – 1:00 pm – Capoeira workshop at Bridge Elementary

Feb 29 – 1:30 pm – Delta Manor Elementary

Feb 28 – 3 workshops in Richmond

Feb 29 – 1 school – 1:15 pm Ladner

Feb 17 – Saturday – CALGARY’S Brazilian Carnaval – info: Brazilian Community Association of Calgary